Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Musée du dessin et de l'estampe originale de Gravelines
G
Apr 1993 - Jun 1993
Gravelines
(1)
+0
Tonneau-Ryckelynck, Dominique (Curator)
+0
Esposito, Carla (Curator)
+0
Scott, Duncan (Curator)
+0
Hayter et l'Atelier 17
Musée du dessin et de l'estampe originale de Gravelines
, France
Gravelines ,
France
Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Joseph Hecht (1891 - 1951); Anthony Gross (1905 - 1984); Roland Algernon Penrose (1900 - 1984); [Stanley William Hayter & Roger Vieillard] Hayter & Vieillard; [Stanley William Hayter & Joseph Hecht] Hayter & Hecht; [Stanley William Hayter & Joan Miró] Hayter & Miró; John Buckland-Wright (1897 - 1954); Anita de Caro (1909 - 1998); Óscar Domínguez (1906 - 1957); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966); Jean Hélion (1904 - 1987); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Sigismond Kolos-Vari (1899 - 1983); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Roderick Mead (1900 - 1971); Nina Negri (1901 - 1981); Gabor F. Peterdi (1915 - 2001); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Anton Prinner (1902 - 1983); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Árpád Szenès (1897 - 1985); Dolf Rieser (1898 - 1983); Yves Tanguy (1900 - 1955); Julian Otto Trevelyan (1910 - 1988); Raoul (Rolf Ubach) Ubac (1910 - 1985); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Marie-Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992); Franz Kline (1910 - 1962); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Jacques Lipchitz (1891 - 1973); André Masson (1896 - 1987); Helen Elizabeth Phillips (1913 - 1994); Willem de Kooning (1904 - 1997); Curt Leopold Seligmann (1900 - 1962); Fred G. [Frederick Gerhard] Becker (1913 - 2004); Louise Bourgeois (1911 - 2010); Letterio Calapai (1902 - 1993); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Salvador Dalí (1904 - 1989); Dorothy Dehner (1901 - 1994); Ian Hugo (1898 - 1984); Reuben Kadish (1913 - 1992); Armin Landeck (1905 - 1984); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Robert Motherwell (1915 - 1991); Louise Nevelson (1899 - 1988); Jackson Pollock (1912 - 1956); André Racz (1916 - 1994); Karl Schrag (1912 - 1995); David Smith (1906 - 1965); Alice Trumbull Mason (1904 - 1971); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Pierre Alechinsky (1927); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); Jean Clerté (1930); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Sergio González-Tornero (1927); Étienne Hajdú (1907 - 1996); Hans Haacke (1936); Jacques [Hérold Blumer] Hérold (1910 - 1987); Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982); Lil Michaelis (1911 - 1987); Riccardo Licata (1929 - 2014); Kaiko Moti (1921 - 1989); Wolfgang Paalen (1905 - 1959); Roger Platiel (1934 - 1978); Krishna Reddy (1925 - 2018); Nono Reinhold (1929); Dadi Wirz (1931); Akira Abe (1934 - 1989); George Ball (1929); Isolde Baumgart (1935); Gérard Drouot (1948); Carmen Gracia (1935); Hiroko Yamamoto (1948); Kihara Yasuyuki (1932); Jean Lodge (1941); Sally McLaren (1936); Anna Romanello (1950); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); Hector Saunier (1936); Agatha Sorel (1935); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Juan Valladares;
Dominique Tonneau-Ryckelynck; Carla Esposito; Duncan Scott;
Chazen (Elvehjem) Museum of Art
G
Oct 1977 - Dec 1977
Madison
(5)
+0
Atelier 17 - 'A 50th anniversary retrospective exhibition'
Chazen (Elvehjem) Museum of Art
, United States
Madison ,
United States
Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Raoul (Rolf Ubach) Ubac (1910 - 1985); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Joseph Hecht (1891 - 1951); Roderick Mead (1900 - 1971); Nina Negri (1901 - 1981); Gabor F. Peterdi (1915 - 2001); David Smith (1906 - 1965); Yves Tanguy (1900 - 1955); Julian Otto Trevelyan (1910 - 1988); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Fred G. [Frederick Gerhard] Becker (1913 - 2004); Louise Bourgeois (1911 - 2010); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Minna Citron (1896 - 1991); Salvador Dalí (1904 - 1989); Sue Fuller (1914 - 2006); Peter Grippe (1912 - 2002); Salvatore Grippi (1921); José Guerrero (1914 - 1991); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); Ian Hugo (1898 - 1984); Raymond Jordan (1898); Reuben Kadish (1913 - 1992); Leo Katz (1887 - 1982); James Kleege (1922 - 1995); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); Jacques Lipchitz (1891 - 1973); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Ezio Martinelli (1913 - 1980); Alice Trumbull Mason (1904 - 1971); André Masson (1896 - 1987); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Norma Gloria Morgan (1928); Louise Nevelson (1899 - 1988); George Earl Ortman (1926 - 2015); Jackson Pollock (1912 - 1956); André Racz (1916 - 1994); Abraham Rattner (1893 - 1978); Alfred Russell (1920 - 2007); Karl Schrag (1912 - 1995); Doris Seidler (1912 - 2010); Pierre Alechinsky (1927); George Ball (1929); Isolde Baumgart (1935); Frank Cassara (1913); Jennifer Dickson (1936); Anne Breivik (1932); Robert Allan Cale (1940); Juan Downey (1940 - 1993); Sergio González-Tornero (1927); Shoichi Hasegawa (1929); Jon Hendricks; Lawrence Heyman (1932); Richard Lacroix (1939); Shiou-Ping Liao; Charles Lloyd (1935); Jean Lodge (1941); Lil Michaelis (1911 - 1987); George Allen Nama (1939); Norman David Narotzky (1928); Yoshiko NOMA (1934); Ronald Peter Penkoff (1932); Roland Conrad Petersen (1926); Roger Platiel (1934 - 1978); Krishna Reddy (1925 - 2018); Hector Saunier (1936); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Walter Felix Sorge (1931); Tobie Steinhouse (1925); Dick Swift (1918 - 2010); Maltby Sykes (1911 - 1992); Eugénio Tellez (1938); Richard Thomas Upton (1931); Dadi Wirz (1931); Harriet Berger; Letterio Calapai (1902 - 1993); Edward Countey (1921 - 1984); Ruth Cyril (1938 - 1988); Worden Day (1912 - 1986); Dorothy Dehner (1901 - 1994); Christine Engler; [Stanley William Hayter & Joseph Hecht] Hayter & Hecht; Mar Jean [Kett] Kettunen (1926); Dipak Banerjee; Walter Benedict; Gündüz Gölönü (1937); Adriano Lambe (1949); Paula Litsky; Jane LowBeer; Joann Maier (1936); Ilan Mann; James Paul Monson (1943); Kisaburo Ono; Shoichi Ono; Karen Parker; Claude Pelletier-Pigot (1932); Citra Tatang; Barbara Kaplan;
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 (1/3)
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 - NKV
G
Sep 1959 - Oct 1959
Wiesbaden
(3)
+0
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 (1/3)
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 - NKV
, Germany
Wiesbaden ,
Germany
Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); [Afro Basaldella] Afro (1912 - 1976); Franco Angeli (1935 - 1988); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Franco Assetto (1911 - 1994); Jean Baier (1932 - 1999); Heinz Battke (1900 - 1966); Renato Birolli (1905 - 1959); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Walter [Gruppe 33] Bodmer (1903 - 1973); Christine Boumeester (1904 - 1971); Silvano Bozzolini (1911 - 1998); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Giuseppe Capogrossi (1900 - 1972); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Jean Cavallaro (1930 - 2000); Bernard Childs (1910 - 1985); Halina Chrostowska-Piotrowicz (1929 - 1990); Claudio Cintoli (1935); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Pierre Clerk (1928); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Roberto Gaetano Crippa (1921 - 1972); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Daniël den Dikkenboer (1918 - 1979); Gustav Deppe (1913 - 1999); Jean Deyrolle (1911 - 1967); Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005); Jean Duboscq (1928); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Theo [Gruppe 33] Eble (1899 - 1974); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Ettore Falchi (1913 - 1997); Luis Feito (1929); Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930); Hans Fischer-Schuppach (1906 - 1987); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Greta Freist (1904 - 1993); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Franco Garelli (1909 - 1973); Piero Garino (1922 - 2009); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); André Gigon (1924 - 1991); Léon Gischia (1903 - 1991); Gottfried Goebel (1906 - 1975); K.O. [Karl Otto] Götz (1914 - 2017); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Hella Guth (1908 - 1992); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); Karl Heinz Hansen-Bahia (1915 - 1978); Fritz Harnest (1905 - 1999); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Auguste Herbin (1882 - 1960); Johanna Jank-Leden (1920); Jozef Jarema (1900 - 1974); Ida Karskaya (1905 - 1990); Théo Kerg (1909 - 1993); John Franklin Koenig (1924 - 2008); Willibald Kramm (1891 - 1969); Joseph Lacasse (1894 - 1975); Robert Lapoujade (1921 - 1993); Jean Leppien (1910 - 1991); Kurt Lewy (1898 - 1963); Walter Malfi (1915); Alberto Magnelli (1888 - 1971); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Filippo Marignoli (1926 - 1995); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); Giuseppe Martinelli (1930); Marcello Mascherini (1906 - 1983); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Edward [MATU] Matuszczak (1906 - 1965); Marc Mendelson (1915 - 2013); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Nina Negri (1901 - 1981); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Mario Nigro (1917 - 1992); [Nikos Kessanlis] Nikos (1930 - 2004); Gastone Novelli (1925 - 1968); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); Achille Perilli (1927); Nino Perizi (1917 - 1994); Ordan Petlevski (1930 - 1997); Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Lutka Pink (1906 - 1998); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Hans Platschek (1923 - 2000); Enrico Prampolini (1894 - 1956); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Carl Rabus (1898 - 1983); Piero Raspi (1926); Mauro Reggiani (1897 - 1980); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Germaine Richier (1902 - 1959); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Ursula Rusche Wolters (1914 - 2003); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Rudolf Sablić (1916); Armin Sandig (1929 - 2015); Antonio Sanfilippo (1923 - 1980); Maria Sanmartí (1886 - 1959); Sergio Saroni (1934 - 1991); Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Johanna Schütz-Wolff (1896 - 1965); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Schwarzmann; Toti Scialoja (1914 - 1998); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Maria Sperling (1898 - 1995); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Walter Stadler (1910); Ugo Sterpini (1927 - 2000); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Pierre Terbois (1932 - 2006); Juan-José Tharrats (1918 - 2001); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Rudolf Weissauer (1924 - 1996); Heinrich Wilthelm (1913 - 1969); Jean Thayan (1907 - 1991); Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995); Conrad Westpfahl (1891 - 1976);
Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
G
Sep 1958 - Oct 1958
Recklinghausen
(69)
+0
Réalités Nouvelles - Nouvelles Réalités - '13. Salon '58 Paris - Salon des Réalités Nouvelles'
Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
, Germany
Recklinghausen ,
Germany
Shafic [Chafik] Abboud (1926 - 2004); Fermin Aguayo (1926 - 1977); Pierre Alechinsky (1927); Michael Argov (1920 - 1982); Geneviève Asse (1923 - 2021); Martin Barré (1924 - 1993); Étienne Béöthy (1897 - 1961); Huguette Arthur Bertrand (1920 - 2005); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Luigi Boïlle (1926 - 2015); Marcel Bouqueton (1921 - 2006); Léo Breuer (1893 - 1975); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Marcelle Cahn (1895 - 1981); Carlos-Alberto Cairoli (1926 - 1995); Michel Carrade (1923); [César Baldaccini] César (1921 - 1998); Paul Chagnac; Oscar Chelimsky (1923 - 2010); Jean Clerté (1930); Henri-Jean Closon (1888 - 1975); [André Affolter] Condé (1920 - 2004); Jeanne Coppel (1896 - 1971); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Harold B. Cousins (1916 - 1992); Patricia Dearden (1918); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Roger Desserprit (1923 - 1985); Jean Dewasne (1921 - 1999); Jean Deyrolle (1911 - 1967); César Domela (1900 - 1992); Joseph [Joe] Downing (1925 - 2007); Natalia Dumitresco (1915 - 1997); Jacques Duthoo (1910 - 1960); Luis Feito (1929); Pierre Fichet (1927 - 2007); Don Fink (1923 - 2010); Georges Folmer (1895 - 1977); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Robert Fontené (1892 - 1980); Oscar Gauthier (1921 - 2009); Jacques Germain (1915 - 2001); Jean Albert Gorin (1899 - 1981); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Hella Guth (1908 - 1992); Shamai Haber (1922 - 1995); Philippe Hosiasson (1898 - 1978); Alexandre Istrati (1915 - 1991); Robert Jacobsen (1912 - 1993); Fayad Jamís (1930 - 1988); Mieczysław Tadeusz Janikowski (1912 - 1968); François Jousselin (1926); Ida Karskaya (1905 - 1990); Ivan Kawun (1925); Liliane Klapisch (1933); Guitou Knoop (1909 - 1985); John Franklin Koenig (1924 - 2008); Sigismond Kolos-Vari (1899 - 1983); Gérard [Ger] Lataster (1920 - 2012); Marcel Lempereur-Haut (1898 - 1986); Bengt Lindström (1925 - 2008); Morice Lipsi (1898 - 1987); [Francesco Marino] Di Teana (1920 - 2012); André Marfaing (1925 - 1987); Christian Megert (1936); Bata Mihailović (1923); Jean Milo (1906 - 1993); Jean Miotte (1926 - 2016); Wilfrid Moser (1914 - 1997); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Louis Armand Nallard (1918 - 2000); Nina Negri (1901 - 1981); Raymond Pagés (1923 - 2014); Gea Panter (1909); Alicia Peñalba (1913 - 1981); Jean Peyrissac (1895 - 1974); Jean Piaubert (1900 - 2002); Lutka Pink (1906 - 1998); Marie Raymond (1908 - 1988); Nono Reinhold (1929); Greta Sauer (1909 - 2000); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Josef Šíma (1891 - 1971); Jesús Raphaël Soto (1923 - 2005); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Zora Staack (1910 - 2001); Anna Staritsky (1908 - 1981); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Shiró TANAKA [Flavio-Shiró] (1928); Roger François Thépot (1925); Georges van Haardt (1907 - 1980); Bram van Velde (1895 - 1981); Geer van Velde (1898 - 1977); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Raymond Veysset (1913 - 1967); Robert Vielfaure (1904 - 1948); Gérard Vulliamy (1909 - 2005); Léon Zack (1892 - 1980); [Michael Wulff] Michel (1924); Pierre Dmitrienko (1925 - 1974);
Petit Palais - Musée des beaux-arts de la ville de Paris
G
Jul 1958 - Aug 1958
Paris
(6)
+0
Réalités Nouvelles - Nouvelles Réalités - '13. Salon '58 Paris'
Petit Palais - Musée des beaux-arts de la ville de Paris
, France
Paris ,
France
Shafic [Chafik] Abboud (1926 - 2004); Fermin Aguayo (1926 - 1977); Pierre Alechinsky (1927); Michael Argov (1920 - 1982); Geneviève Asse (1923 - 2021); Martin Barré (1924 - 1993); Étienne Béöthy (1897 - 1961); Huguette Arthur Bertrand (1920 - 2005); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Luigi Boïlle (1926 - 2015); Marcel Bouqueton (1921 - 2006); Léo Breuer (1893 - 1975); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Marcelle Cahn (1895 - 1981); Carlos-Alberto Cairoli (1926 - 1995); Michel Carrade (1923); [César Baldaccini] César (1921 - 1998); Paul Chagnac; Oscar Chelimsky (1923 - 2010); Jean Clerté (1930); Henri-Jean Closon (1888 - 1975); [André Affolter] Condé (1920 - 2004); Jeanne Coppel (1896 - 1971); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Harold B. Cousins (1916 - 1992); Patricia Dearden (1918); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Roger Desserprit (1923 - 1985); Jean Dewasne (1921 - 1999); Jean Deyrolle (1911 - 1967); Pierre Dmitrienko (1925 - 1974); César Domela (1900 - 1992); Joseph [Joe] Downing (1925 - 2007); Natalia Dumitresco (1915 - 1997); Jacques Duthoo (1910 - 1960); Luis Feito (1929); Pierre Fichet (1927 - 2007); Don Fink (1923 - 2010); Georges Folmer (1895 - 1977); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Robert Fontené (1892 - 1980); Oscar Gauthier (1921 - 2009); Jacques Germain (1915 - 2001); Jean Albert Gorin (1899 - 1981); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Hella Guth (1908 - 1992); Shamai Haber (1922 - 1995); Philippe Hosiasson (1898 - 1978); Alexandre Istrati (1915 - 1991); Robert Jacobsen (1912 - 1993); Fayad Jamís (1930 - 1988); Mieczysław Tadeusz Janikowski (1912 - 1968); François Jousselin (1926); Ida Karskaya (1905 - 1990); Ivan Kawun (1925); Liliane Klapisch (1933); Guitou Knoop (1909 - 1985); John Franklin Koenig (1924 - 2008); Sigismond Kolos-Vari (1899 - 1983); Gérard [Ger] Lataster (1920 - 2012); Marcel Lempereur-Haut (1898 - 1986); Bengt Lindström (1925 - 2008); Morice Lipsi (1898 - 1987); [Francesco Marino] Di Teana (1920 - 2012); André Marfaing (1925 - 1987); Christian Megert (1936); [Michael Wulff] Michel (1924); Bata Mihailović (1923); Jean Milo (1906 - 1993); Jean Miotte (1926 - 2016); Wilfrid Moser (1914 - 1997); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Louis Armand Nallard (1918 - 2000); Nina Negri (1901 - 1981); Raymond Pagés (1923 - 2014); Gea Panter (1909); Alicia Peñalba (1913 - 1981); Jean Peyrissac (1895 - 1974); Jean Piaubert (1900 - 2002); Lutka Pink (1906 - 1998); Marie Raymond (1908 - 1988); Nono Reinhold (1929); Greta Sauer (1909 - 2000); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Josef Šíma (1891 - 1971); Jesús Raphaël Soto (1923 - 2005); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Zora Staack (1910 - 2001); Anna Staritsky (1908 - 1981); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Shiró TANAKA [Flavio-Shiró] (1928); Roger François Thépot (1925); Georges van Haardt (1907 - 1980); Geer van Velde (1898 - 1977); Bram van Velde (1895 - 1981); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Raymond Veysset (1913 - 1967); Robert Vielfaure (1904 - 1948); Gérard Vulliamy (1909 - 2005); Léon Zack (1892 - 1980);
53 | Junge Graphik aus Paris
Kestner-Gesellschaft
G
Dec 1955 - Jan 1956
Hannover
(576)
+0
Schmalenbach, Werner (Curator)
+0
53 | Junge Graphik aus Paris
Kestner-Gesellschaft
, Germany
Hannover ,
Germany
Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); [Bohumit Strohalm] Bocian (1912 - 2002); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999); Roger Chastel (1897 - 1981); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Nicolas Hadjikyriakos Ghika (1906 - 1994); Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966); Léon Gischia (1903 - 1991); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Théo Kerg (1909 - 1993); Sigismond Kolos-Vari (1899 - 1983); Charles Lapicque (1898 - 1988); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Jean Le Moal (1909 - 2007); John Harrison Levee (1924 - 2017); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Henri Michaux (1899 - 1984); Nina Negri (1901 - 1981); Serge Rezvani (1928); Bernard Quentin (1923); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Jean Signovert (1919 - 1981); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013);
Werner Schmalenbach;
1. Bienal de São Paulo
S
Oct 1951 - Dec 1951
São Paulo
(45)
+0
1. Bienal de São Paulo - 'Brasil - Desenho e gravura'
1. Bienal de São Paulo
, Brazil
São Paulo ,
Brazil
Washington Floriano Ricardo de Albuquerque; Lisette Almeida (1927); Geraldo de Barros (1923 - 1998); Hector Bernabó [Carybé] (1911 - 1997); Rocco Borella (1920 - 1994); Minna Citron (1896 - 1991); Heloisa Fénelon Costa (1927 - 1996); Marco Costantini (1915 - 2003); Graciela Fuenzalida (1916); Karola Szilard Gábor (1901 - 1992); Zoi Glavanis; Karl Heinz Hansen-Bahia (1915 - 1978); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Yllen Keer (1923); José Lanzaro (1920 - 2004); [Lazzarotto Potyguara] Poty (1924); Ahmés de Paula Machado (1921 - 1985); Aldemir Martins (1922 - 2006); Manoel Martins (1911 - 1979); Anísio Araújo de Medeiros (1922 - 2003); Nina Negri (1901 - 1981); Fortunato Câmara de Oliveira (1916 - 2004); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Euthýmios Papadimitríou (1895 - 1959); Adolfo Pastor (1898 - 1983); Alice Ardohain Soares (1917 - 2005); Luis Alberto Solari (1918 - 1993); María Carmen Portela de Sosa (1898 - 1983); Caciporé Torres (1935); Hilde Weber (1913 - 1994); Italo Zetti (1913 - 1978); Marcelo Grassmann (1925 - 2013);